(314)735-0270
(314)735-0270

RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5

SKU: RB3011UiAS-RM
The RB3011 is a new multi port device, our first to be running an ARM architecture CPU for higher performance than ever before. The RB3011 has ten Gigabit ports divided in two switch groups, an SFP cage and for the first time a Superspeed full size USB 3.0 port, for adding storage or an external 3G/4G modem.

RB3011UiAS-RM Unit comes with 1U rackmount enclosure, a touchscreen LCD panel, a serial console port and PoE output functionality on the last Ethernet port.

**Case is (10) Units**
Gigabit Ethernet Ports: 10
SFP Ports: x1
POE: POE In
Deployment: 1U Rackmount
Price: $179.00
RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5
RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5
RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5
RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5
RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5
RB3011UiAS-RM- 1U rackmount, 10xGigabit Ethernet, USB 3.0, LCD, PoE out on port 10, 2x1.4GHz CPU, 1GB RAM, RouterOS L5
(Click to see larger image and other views)
Product Details

Details
Product code RB3011UiAS-RM
CPU nominal frequency 1.4 GHz
CPU core count 2
Size of RAM 1 GB
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 10
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 1
PoE out Yes
Supported input voltage 10 V - 30 V
PoE in Yes
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Dimensions 443x92x44mm
Operating System RouterOS
Operating temperature range -30 + 70 C
License level 5
CPU IPQ-8064-0-519FCBGA-TR-01-0
Max Power consumption 10W
SFP ports 1
USB slot type USB 3.0 type A
Serial port RJ45
Storage type NAND
Storage size 128 MB
May we also suggest the following that are compatible with the above product...
Check the check boxes next to the additional products that you would like to add to the shopping cart, then click on the "Add to Cart" button above. A check box is not shown if a product requires that you select an option or fill out a field. () indicates a required accessory.
S-85DLC05D- SFP (1.25G) module, 550m, Multi Mode
Price $22.00
S-31DLC20D- SFP module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm
Price $29.00
Product Reviews
Rate this product:  1   2   3   4   5