(314)735-0270

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
(Click to see larger image and other views)
SKU: FiberCable MM LC/LC 35M 50/125
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex
Price: $39.49
Product Details

These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.


  • Multimode, 50/125 10G OM3
  • Duplex fiber
  • PC polish type
  • Snap-in connectors for easy installation.
  • Small form factor LC connectors—ideal for high density installations!
  • Compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US; RoHS Compliant


Product Reviews
Rate this product:  1   2   3   4   5 

No product downloads at this time