(314)735-0270

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex
(Click to see larger image and other views)
SKU: FiberCable MMLC/LC 35M 62.5/125
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord with Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Cables
Price: $29.99
Product Details

These multimode 62.5/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1
  • Duplex fiber
  • PC polish type
  • Snap-in connectors for easy installation.
  • Small form factor LC connectors—ideal for high density installations!
  • Compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US; RoHS Compliant


Product Reviews
Rate this product:  1   2   3   4   5 

No product downloads at this time