Local: (314)-735-0270 - Toll Free: (866)-620-0074
(314)735-0270 1-800

UFiber UF-OLT-4

SKU: UF-OLT-4
The Ubiquiti UFiber 4 OLT offers four GPON ports and supports up to 512 concurrent clients at up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX. The UFiber 4 OLT also boasts flexible layer 2/3 management features and one 1G/10G SFP + Ethernet port.
Price: $1,189.00
 UFiber UF-OLT-4
UFiber UF-OLT-4
Product Details
Product Features

• 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
• 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
• Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port)
• Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
• One 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
• Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
• Console serial port for management

Product Specifications

• Dimensions: 299.80 x 258.95 x 42.55 mm (11.80 x 10.19 x 1.68")
• Weight: 1.93 kg (4.25 lb)
• Weight with Mount Bracket: 2.13 kg (4.70 lb)
• Networking Interfaces: (4) GPON OLT SFP; (1) 1G/10G SFP+
• Concurrent Clients: 512 Registered ONUs/ONTs (128 per GPON Port)
• Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management; (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port
• GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Upstream (TX) 1.244 Gbps Downstream (RX)
• Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX; 1310 nm RX
• Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm; RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
• Range
    Physical Reach: 20 km
    Logical Reach: 60 km
    Max. Differential Fiber Distance: 20 km (B+) /40 km (C+)
• Power Method: 100-240VAC/50-60 Hz, Universal Input
• Power Supply: AC/DC Internal 56W DC 
• Max. Power Consumption: 35W (Excluding SFP Modules)
• Operating Mode: OLT 2/3 Ethernet Switch and GPON Core
• Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
• Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
• Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
• Operating Temperature: -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
• Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
• Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Product Includes

• (1) UFiber GPON
• (1) Mounting Kit
• (1) Power Cord
• (1) Quick Start Guide
Product Reviews
Rate this product:  1   2   3   4   5 

May we also suggest the following that are compatible with the above product...
Check the check boxes next to the additional products that you would like to add to the shopping cart, then click on the "Add to Cart" button above. A check box is not shown if a product requires that you select an option or fill out a field. () indicates a required accessory.