(314)735-0270
(314)735-0270

SFP-M2-T 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC

SKU: SFP-M2-T
Brand: Antaira
The SFP-M2-T is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).
List Price: $82.00
Price: $60.00
You Save: $22.00 (27%)
  SFP-M2-T 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
SFP-M2-T 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40ºC~85ºC
Product Details

IN STOCK AT MISSOURI WAREHOUSE ONLY PRICING

*No backorders or additional units at this price.

*Please note: additional units may be available at regular price from another warehouse.

  • Extended Operating Temperature
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)
May we also suggest the following that are compatible with the above product...
Check the check boxes next to the additional products that you would like to add to the shopping cart, then click on the "Add to Cart" button above. A check box is not shown if a product requires that you select an option or fill out a field. () indicates a required accessory.
Product Reviews
Rate this product:  1   2   3   4   5