Local: (314)-735-0270 - Toll Free: (866)-620-0074
(314)735-0270 1-800

SFP-M2- 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

SKU: SFP-M2
The SFP-M2 is a high performance and cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nomial wavelengtth of 850nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).
Price: $79.00
SFP-M2- 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
SFP-M2- 1 Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC
Product Details
Added FEATURES
  • 1310nm FP LD
  • Multi Data Rate: from 125M to 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  • Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  • Eye Safety (Designed to meet Laser Class 1, complies with EN60825-1)

Interface LC (Multi-Mode)
Data Rate 1.25Gbps, NRZ
Distance 2 Km
LD Type Wavelength 1310 nm FP LD
Output Power -9.5 ~ +1 dBm
Sensitivity -23 dBm
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V TTL AC/AC
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Warranty 5-year Warranty
May we also suggest the following that are compatible with the above product...
Check the check boxes next to the additional products that you would like to add to the shopping cart, then click on the "Add to Cart" button above. A check box is not shown if a product requires that you select an option or fill out a field. () indicates a required accessory.
PowerRouter v4
Price $3,999.99
Product Reviews
Rate this product:  1   2   3   4   5 

No product downloads at this time